Pike County Fair Pleasure Horse Show

Light Pleasure Driving:  Carolyn Whitt
Trophy sponsored by:  Long’s Retreat Family Resort
Halter Production (1 & 2 year olds):  Paige Carter
Trophy sponsored by:  Bill & Amy Haggy Family
Contest Showmanship, 8-18:  Savannah Cool
Trophy sponsored in Memory of John Blackburn
Western Showmanship, 14-18:  Brelyn Fuller
Trophy sponsored by:  Orchard Hill Stables, Robin Williams
Western Showmanship, 8-13:  Macie Colburn
Trophy sponsored by:  Atomic Credit Union
Easy Gaited Showmanship (8-18):  Ethan Brooker
Trophy sponsored in Memory of Sonny Brewster
Champion Showmanship Winner:  Savannah Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  Orchard Hill Stables, Robin Williams
Banner sponsored by:  Pike Soil & Water Conservation District
Reserve Champion Showmanship Winner:  Kolten Miller
Trophy sponsored by:  The Prall Family
Banner sponsored by:  Remy’s Used Cars
Novice Horsemanship (1st & 2nd year members):  Jenna Lightle
Trophy sponsored by:  Mike & Frannie Cool Family
Western Horse Horsemanship, 8-18:  Macianna Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  The Crace Family – Marcia, Matt, and Jon
Equitation Easy Gaited:  McKenna Brooker
Trophy sponsored by:  Long’s Retreat Family Resort


Champion Horsemanship:  Macianna Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  Brad and Joyce Welsh Family
Banner sponsored by:  Atomic Credit Union
Reserve Champion Horsemanship:  Jenna Lightle
Trophy sponsored by:  Mike and Frannie Cool Family
Banner sponsored by:  Jerry and Phyllis Smith
Western Horse Pleasure, 8-18:  Jenna Lightle
Trophy sponsored by:  Pike County 4-H Alumni Club
Ranch Pleasure, 8-18:  Abigail Bucher
Trophy sponsored by:  Mark and Kristen Campbell Family
Easy Gaited Pleasure, 8-18:  McKenna Brooker
Trophy sponsored by:  DKM Construction, Inc.
Champion Pleasure:  Jenna Lightle
Trophy sponsored by:  Pike County Bridle Club, Robin Williams
Banner sponsored by:  Khloe’s Acres
Reserve Champion Pleasure:  McKenna Brooker
Trophy sponsored by:  Tim and Robin Williams
Banner sponsored by:  Jim & Sharon Forman and Mike & Frannie Cool
Reining:  Shelby Carrico
Trophy sponsored in Memory of Sonny Brewster
Open Walk Trot:  Macie Colburn
Trophy sponsored by:  Long’s Retreat Family Resort
Trail Class:  Macianna Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  Pike County Ohio Horse Council
Trail-in-Hand:  Khloe Case
Trophy sponsored in Memory of Sonny Brewster
Mini-in-Hand:  Karlie Smith
Trophy sponsored by:  Scott and Nancy Cool Family


Contest Horse Show
Cones and Barrels Winner:  Savannah Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  Central Ohio Financial Services, Inc.
Pole Bending, 8-18 Winner:  Tyler Sowards
Trophy sponsored in Memory of John Blackburn
Barrel Racing, 8-18 Winner:  Kolten Miller
Trophy sponsored by:  Katy Smith
Speed and Control Winner:  Savannah Cool 
Trophy sponsored by:  Jerry & Phyllis Smith
Champion Contest Winner:  Savannah Cool
Trophy sponsored by:  DKM Construction
Banner sponsored by:  Windy Ridge Farm, Jeff & Wendy Harper 
Reserve Champion Contest Winner:  Tyler Sowards
Trophy sponsored by:  Central Ohio Financial Services, Inc.
Banner sponsored by:  Pike Water, Inc.